Warley Park Seniors Section - Summary Results 2019
Seniors 4 Seasons Cup Stableford Comp 1
25th March 2019 Winner: D Handley 39 points Runner Up: J Smyth 35 points Seniors 4 Seasons Cup Stableford Comp 2
15th April 2019 Winner: B Bird 42 points Runner Up:D Handley 40 points Seniors 4 Seasons Cup Stableford Comp 3
30th August 2019 Winner : D Skeels 41 points Runner Up: C Vander 40 points Seniors 4 Seasons Cup Stableford Comp 4
8th November 2019 Winner: S Hall 40 points Runner Up: B French 38 points Seniors Captains Drive In
and Jack Wisbey Cup 21st January 2019 Overall Winner of Jack Wisbey Cup: D O'Neill 46 points Winner H/C Below 18: D O'Neill 46 points Runner Up : H/C Below 18 : A Patel 38 points Prize Winner H/C 18 and above: M Goode 36 points Runner Up H/C 18 and above :D Garvey 35 points Yellow Peril Pairs
11th February 2019 Winners: D Cormack & K Hansen 115 points Rs/Up: P Wines & D Handley 107 points Seniors Captain’s Putter
18th February 2019 Winner: Vice Captains Team Vice Captains team 51 holes and Captain's Team 50 holes over 10 matches Alf Haines Greensomes
25th February 2019 Winners: D O'Neill and M Trett with with 41 points Runner Up: D Cormack and H Vialls with 40 points 4 Ball Team Stableford
8th March 2019 Winners: A Appleby, G Fox, B MacKay, T Dunsdon 124 points Runners Up: D Watt, B Wilkins, B Phillips, I Patterson 121 points |
Texas Scramble
11 March 2019 Winner: M Goode, G Allen, G Robson Net Score 59.8 Runner Up: A Patel, E Brennan, R Argent Net Score 62.3 Seniors Bogey
5 April 2019 Winner: Will Gilley 5 Runner up: Peter Crutchett 3 Seniors Spring Bonus Cup GOY
26th April 2019 Winner: P Burgess 41 points BB9 Runner up: B French 41 points Golden Days Trophy GOY
13 May 2019 1 Winner: P Shooter 38 points BB6 2 Runner Up: P Crutchett 38 Ray Kannemeyer Trophy GOY
20th May 2019 Winner: P Burgess 44 points Runner Up : D Skeels 41 points Old Codgers Cup GOY
1st June 2019 Winner: B Doe 87/67 Runner Up: G Allen 88/68 Classic Trophy GOY
18th June 2019 Winner: G Allen 40BB9 Runner Up: G Robson 40 Hastie Trophie GOY
24th June 2019 Winner: P Burgess 85/65 Runner Up: S Benton 84/66 Oscar Bate Trophy
5th July 2019 Winners: G Allen & D Skeels 49 points Runners-up: B French & P Crutchett 48 points Summer Wine Cup GOY
12th July 2019 Winner: R Argent 80/65 Runner Up: R Wells 82/65 David Greene Medal GOY
26th July 2019 Winner: D Skeels 43 points Runner Up: D Watt 40 points Twilight Cup GOY
19 August 2019 Winner: I Mahon 84/60 Runner Up: G Allen 88/67 |
Golden Putter
16th September 2019 Winners: B Phillips, G Killington, D Skeels & M Trett 132 points Runners up: S Hall, I North, P Burgess & D Cormack 127 points BB9 Autumn Cup GOY
20th September 2019 Winner: P Burgess 39 points Runner Up: Geoff willey 38 points BB9 Seniors Club Championship
30th September 2019 HC Winner: D O'Neill 80/64 HC Runner Up: I North 84/67 Scratch Winner: D Handley 75/69 Scratch RU : S Rainford 77/72 Ron Brazier Trophy
8th October 2019 Winners: D O'Neill, Bill French, S Abbott & S Hughes 87 points Runners up: K Hansen, G Allen, G Sharpe and P Wines 86 points Seniors Captains Cup
10th October 2019 Winner: K Hansen 22 points Runner Up: A Patel 21 points Millennium Cup
21st October 2019 Winners: H Vialls & S Abbott 42 BB9 Runners up: I Patterson & G Brown 42 Poppy Open Competition
Winners: Runners Up: Seniors Mullighan Stableford
28th October 2019 Winners: D Handley 45 points Runner Up: G Robson 41 points Eric Barham Putter
18th November 2019 Winners: P James and J Hardy 46 points Runners Up: L Polden snd D Garvey 44 points Turkey Trot
2nd December 2019 Winner: G Robson 39 points Runner Up: D Handley 33 points |